mn

Roseville Senior Softball - Winter 2021

RSSA High Schools


Harding [27] Bob Hoffman (1938), Dick Riener (1938), John Davidsen (1942), Glenn Swanson (1943), Tim Kiemel (1943), Tom Slavik (1946), Skip Von DeLinde (1947), Gary Nelson (1947), Dave Josephson (1948), Art Mills (1950), Dave Sundmark (1950), Bob Byerly (1950), Don Hoen (1951), Lou Rice (1951), Dana Gagliardi (1951), Mark Von DeLinde (1951), Don Bowman (1952), Dan Schauer (1953), Dan Lander (1953), Mike Achartz (1953), Jeff Burianek (1954), Dave Cooper (1954), Bruce Boyer (1954), Philip Gutterman (1957), Kim Hjelmgren (1961), Kenn Carr (1962), Don Robinette (1963)
Johnson [25] Dick Thelen (1932), Ron Carpenter (1933), Gary Freseman (1934), Bob Miller (1939), Dennis Borndale (1939), Bruce Noyes (1943), Denny Wallace (1943), Jerry Stoerzinger (1945), Lee Johnson (1946), Tom Walsh (1946), Jim Ruecker (1946), Wayne Nelson (1947), Mort Bostrom (1947), Steve Gall (1948), Bill Geisbauer (1949), Lance Forys (1950), Gregg Johnson (1950), Steve Strusinski (1951), Dan Craft (1952), Steve Larsen (1952), Clint Hallmark (1953), John Sanny (1954), Bruce Larsen (1955), Dave Lundin (1956), Greg Borndale (1959), Jim Falvey (1960)
Cretin [22] Bill Bowler (1928), Dick Shomion (1934), Bob Tschida (1936), Ken Pierre (1937), Bill Tschida (1944), Rich Root (1945), Jim Coffman (1948), Galen Funk (1949), Jim Sundberg (1949), Mike Doran (1949), Bob Hammer (1951), Gary Haley (1951), Jerry Corcoran (1951), Mike Donnelly (1952), Al Wind (1952), John Ridge (1954), Jim Koenig (1954), Tom Wind (1954), Jim Travers (1954), Deb Hirsch (1956), John Guzik (1957), Mark Arend (1960)
Alexander Ramsey [16] Vincent Deters (1932), Bob Zaspel (1942), Wayne Boyd (1943), Denny Malarkey (1943), Butch Parsons (1945), Al Cardinal (1946), Ted Elmquist (1946), Jim Peterson (1946), Bob Ebert (1947), Ray Brown (1948), Dave Liedholm (1949), Larry Nelson (1949), Royal Gray (1950), Jack Hughes (1950), Mark Herrick (1954), Tom Filipek (1963)
St Agnes [15] Dick Falvey (1934), Tom Novotny (1936), Ed Hiber (1940), Mike Fitzgerald (1943), Dave Bonniwell (1944), Robert Hansen (1945), Bob Broberg (1948), Larry Jansen (1949), Bill Preiner (1950), Howie Thole (1950), Jay Monogue (1950), Dan Kegley (1950), Rick St. Martin (1953), Tom Zine (1954), Mark Conniff (1955), Paul Schmitz (1960)
Hill-Murray [12] Bob Jones (1944), Bob Wolff (1946), Dennis St. Sauver (1947), Mike Fahey (1948), John Bartholomew (1948), Tim Erickson (1948), Rod Korf (1949), Pete Rowan (1951), Steve Schletty (1951), Brian Molitor (1957), Joe Stadler (1958), Jeff Whisler (1958)
White Bear Lake [11] Al Long (1940), Grover Stauff (1941), Ron Tanning (1945), Paul Gramith (1949), Jim Rieck (1951), Mike Fletcher (1951), Don Langer (1953), John Reagan (1954), Mike Saniti (1955), Jeff Carpenter (1957), LeAnn Carpenter (1957)
Mounds View [10] Dan McNeill (1942), Rich Forst (1944), Vernon Hall (1947), Bo Johnston (1949), Greg Frank (1950), Pete Stensgaard (1950), David Challman (1953), Ben Wieman (1955), Rick Carlson (1956), Donna Falvey (1962)
St. Paul Central [9] Bill Overby (1932), Stan DeWitt (1935), Bill Petersen (1945), Bill Schneider (1946), Marlin Maul (1948), Terry Clos (1954), Lenny Schueneman (1954), Steven Thornton (1957), Jeff Miller (1963)
Mechanic Arts [8] Jim McGowan (1936), Herb Brunell (1937), Kerm Ogden (1941), Jerry Edwards (1943), Willie Braeker (1943), David Giel (1945), Roger Schmidt (1946), Gene Thompson (1946)
Humboldt [7] Arnie Rehmann (1931), Terry Mens (1942), Duane Johnson (1944), Ted Staeheli (1944), Jessie Adamez (1954), Wade Foss (1957), Jose Morales (1967)
North St. Paul [7] Bob Johnson (1946), Don Eliason (1949), John Scherek (1950), Dennis Bartholomew (1950), Bill Lawrence (1951), Chuck LeMire (1954), Ken Laclair (1955)
Chicago, Ill [6] Ken Cooper (1944), Dave Logsdon (1945), Warren Luckner (1946), Tom Doyle (1948), Bruce Kennedy (1952), Bill Gardner (1955)
Mpls Edison [6] Marvon Bay (1927), Dick Anderson (1931), Mick Kukielka (1947), Tom Switzer (1954), Joe Ryan (1955), Wayne Blosberg (1955)
Park Cottage Grove [6] Wally Borner (1947), Bob Bradt (1950), Gordy Borner (1950), Tim Walseth (1950), Jim Vogelgesans (1953), Russ Hazard (1958)
Washington [6] Will Carlson (1943), Bruce Earley (1947), Don Hofmeister (1950), Pat Follmer (1954), Jim Brettner (1956), Ronald Lopez (1959)
DeLaSalle [5] Loren Lynch (1945), Leo Watrin (1948), Don Turgeon (1948), Tom Ashcraft (1950), Don Lamusga (1954)
Highland Park [5] Chris Polster (1950), Jim DeYoung (1953), Dennis Falvey (1954), Alden Hoffman (1958), Steve Jordan (1962)
Richfield [5] Darroll Bengtson (1940), George Palke (1943), Jerry Wickman (1945), Mike Fitzenberger (1952), Keith Henjum (1953)
Wilson [5] Jack Arland (1930), Ray Arland (1933), Kevin Olson (1937), Dick Bunde (1945), Gary Berglund (1946)
Anoka [4] Gary Blanski (1942), Tom Williams (1944), Carl Saarion (1951), Rick Weaver (1958)
Columbia Heights [4] Dick Mumbleau (1947), David Sepple (1948), Mark Kowal (1949), Timm Lovaas (1950)
Coon Rapids [4] Larry Maki (1955), Zon Nienaber (1959), John Larsen (1963), Gary Benson (1964)
Eau Claire, WI [4] Dale Severson (1935), Doug Spindler (1939), Dave Schierenbeck (1945), Peter Sydow (1949)
Fridley [4] Greg AAtest (1), Greg Kioski (1944), Gene Burdick (1948), Jim Winters (1962)
Prairie Farm, WI [4] Dick Ritter (1937), Dave Rasmussen (1948), Lon Stole (1950), Dean Miller (1955)
Robbinsdale [4] Wally Peikert (1942), David Kautz (1948), Jerry Holm (1948), Dennis Miller (1952)
South St. Paul [4] Dennis Friemann (1939), Joe Partridge (1950), Dale Abram (1950), Dale Smith (1957)
Stillwater [4] Lowell Thompson (1939), Dave Lutz (1954), Rollie Buchman (1954), Bob Mitchell (1963)
Burnsville [3] Daryl Cooper (1950), Randall Neumann (1953), Mike Marks (1956)
Hastings [3] Richard Mohnk (1945), Gordy Gerlach (1947), Gary Hamilton (1952)
Irondale [3] Steve Pease (1953), Bill Zwieg (1958), Pam Sladek (1963)
Kellogg [3] Jerry Anderson (1950), Chris Cardinal (1954), Bret Peterson (1963)
Monroe [3] Jim Kalkes (1947), Mike Cook (1948), Warren Smallman (1950)
Mpls South [3] Jimmy Carlson (1948), Larry Lund (1948), Fred Wiles (1955), Rich Furry (1958)
Mpls Washburn [3] Guy Somers (1946), Bob Sirany (1946), Bill Tierney (1954)
Murray [3] Jim Duncan (1941), Bill Kroona (1952), Dave McKibben (1955)
Roseau [3] Rudy Wicklander (1947), Randy Wicklander (1953), Vern Wicklander (1962)
Rosemount, MN [3] Rollie Schwanz (1949), Dave Christenson (1956), Mike Liggett (1959)
St. Cloud Tech [3] Mike Trewick (1947), Paul Trewick (1948), Jerry Saatzer (1952)
Brady, W. St. Paul [2] Gordon Maltby (1950), Warren Anderson (1953)
Brooklyn, NY [2] Bernie Ojeda (1946), Vinny Uliano (1951)
Cooper [2] Steve Curtis (1950), Rolf Skogerboe (1950)
Currie, MN [2] Richard Andert (1947), Jerry Ockenfels (1948)
Duluth Central [2] Reino Paaso (1950), Terry Olson (1956)
Duluth East [2] Mike Berry (1953), Mark Peterson (1956)
Fall Creek, MN [2] Arlyn Christ (1945), Dennis Christ (1947)
Forest Lake [2] Gary Houle (1938), Steve Houle (1959)
Green Bay, WI [2] Clark Boettcher (1948), Robin Fondow (1954)
Lake City, MN [2] Tom Eggenberger (1954), Mike Schad (1957)
Litchfield, MN [2] Gary Esping (1938), John Fricke (1943)
Mariner [2] Kim Bennett (1959), Jim Engen (1961)
Milwaukee, WI [2] Dean Schwalenberg (1942), Jim Meyer (1949)
Mobridge, SD [2] Dan Fleischer (1938), Paul Fleischer (1939)
Mpls Patrick Henry [2] Bill Meyer (1945), Steve Bennett (1957)
Mpls Vocational [2] Doug Falls (1940), John Zustiak (1950)
Mpls West [2] Kenny Young (1947), Randy Irwin (1949)
Northfield, MN [2] Bill Lawler (1936), David School (1942)
Patrick Henry [2] Bruce Olson (1940), Darrell Olson (1948)
Pierz, MN [2] Tom Bahns (1951), Bruce Johnson (1960)
Ramsey [2] Phil Harein (1959), Rick Bean (1960)
Simley [2] Bob Brown (1952), Wayne Swanson (1956)
St Paul Central [2] Kevin McTigue (1952), Kevin McTigue (1952)
Wausau, WI [2] John Lenard (1940), Gary Palesh (1947)
Albert Lea Gary Gulbrandson (1953)
Albert Lea, MN Darrell Adkins (1954)
Allen Park High, MI David Terry (1949)
Amery, WI Mick Larsen (1940)
Appleton Jerry Miller (1949)
Ashland HS; WI Don Tarasewicz (1954)
Askov, MN Lyle Nelson (1946)
Astoria, NY Bill Rasmussen (1945)
Atwater Larry Junkermeier (1938)
Aurora-Hoyt Lakes Steve Vankuyk (1949)
Austin, MN Burnell Thilgen (1951)
Babbitt Larry Paulson (1960)
Baldwin, NY Adam Spindell (1960)
Ballou, Wash DC Mike Banks (1950)
Beaver Creek Ron Harnack (1947)
Belle Plain Wayne Wolter (1945)
Bird Island, MN Douglas Swenson (1948)
Bismark, ND David Perry (1943)
Biwabik Norm Setnicker (1941)
Blaine Mike Padula (1959)
Bloomer, Wisc David Yohnk (1948)
Bloomington, Lincoln Randy Simonson (1949)
Braham Tony Udean (1946)
Central, NY Sandy Shipp (1966)
Chisago Lakes Bryan Starr (1953)
Clarkfield HS Wayne Peterson (1949)
Clifton, New Jesey Joe Marin (1949)
Cold Spring, MN Dave Weber (1946)
Colfax, Wi Gary Stene (1945)
Como Park Jeff Thompson (1968)
Coon Rapids HS Al Trapp (1958)
Cottage Grove Greg Shaver (1950)
Cottonwood, MN Kevin Collins (1953)
Cresbard, So Dakota Roger Ochsner (1949)
Crookston, MN Les Steiner (1947)
Crosby, MN Gary Palm (1942)
Cumberland, WI Richard Hanson (1944)
Denbigh, VA Mike Wolf (1951)
Des Moines, IA Bob Harvey (1942)
Dilworth, MN Jerry Frisco (1938)
Duluth Jerry LeGarde (1954)
Duluth Denfield John Remington (1941)
East Rockford, Ill Dean Ericson (1948)
Easton, PA Doug Menikheim (1936)
Edgar, WI Mike Berg (1951)
Edina East Kieran Hughes (1955)
Edison Timothy Seiple (1961)
Elbow Lake Sam Miller (1943)
Eleva-Strum, WI Garry Russell (1942)
Ellensburg, Wa Jim Sydow (1945)
Ellsworth Lee Visker (1942)
Elmhurst, NY Jim Zicopula (1949)
Estherville High Tim Kinsella (1954)
Fargo South Mike Haskins (1949)
Ford HS, Laurens, SC Ron Dockery (1949)
Fridley High School Dan Johnson (1959)
George R Curtis Dave Engelhardt (1957)
Gilbert Jim Milanovich (1941)
Glenco Warren Hoernemann (1953)
Glenwood James Bloom (1945)
Glenwood City, WI Lou Hastert (1937)
Grand Forks, ND Donn Satrom (1946)
Greenwood, WI George Moore (1935)
Hammond, Ind Larry Cramer (1944)
Hatton, ND Grant Brandon (1955)
Hayward, CA Roy Steiner (1957)
Henry, SD Don Keyes (1948)
Herbert Hoover HS Dave Mattson (1954)
Hill Murray Tom Alm (1964)
Hinckley Jenny DeYoung (1962)
Hopkins Brian Holthus (1957)
Hopkins-Lindberg Scott Allen (1964)
Houghton Arnie Funkenbusch (1950)
Houston, MN Ed Krugmire (1953)
Howard Lake, MN Roger Entinger (1953)
Hudson Falls, NY Larry Persuitti (1950)
Ishpeming, MI Jeff Decaire (1947)
Ivanhoe Mick Leibfried (1945)
Jackson Jeff Handevidt (1953)
Jackson, MI Troy Townsend (1962)
Johnson City, NY George Zabadal (1961)
Katren, Tenn. David Ottinger (1948)
Kennedy Mark Goin (1951)
Kerhoven, MN Arnie Johnson (1939)
Kiester, MN Ralph Schmitt (1944)
Kimball Tony Wieneke (1949)
LaGrange, Ill Andy Dawkins (1950)
Lakeview, MI Don Alles (1954)
Le Seuer, MN Tom Moriarty (1947)
Lennox, SD Rich Schoffelman (1943)
LeSueur Les Prahl (1947)
Linn Grove, IA Burdette Peterson (1938)
Longville, MN Don Kline (1943)
Madelia, MN Terry Larkin (1943)
Madison HS Madisoon, Ohio Tom Masterman (1971)
Madison, WI Jim Dahl (1942)
Mahtomedi Roger Hedin (1942)
Mankato Loren Braun (1953)
Maplewood, NJ Rick Mason (1952)
Marian-Hometown, PA Jack Butler (1948)
Massillan, Ohio Ray Brackman (1946)
Mechanic Arts St.Paul Bruce Lundegard (1949)
Medford Tom Mielke (1951)
Menomonee Falls, WI Jim Erdman (1946)
Milaca, MN Stan Droogsma (1932)
Milbank, SD Mickey Sullivan (1948)
Minneapolis West John Martin (1956)
Minnehaha Academy Tom Lundberg (1944)
Minnetonka Mike Tichy (1942)
Montgomery, MN Jerry Filipek (1938)
Monticello Dale Tingelstad (1958)
Moorhead, MN Gene Barker (1956)
Mpls Central Jim Barber (1933)
Mpls North Tim Peterson (1954)
Mpls, Roosevelt Jeff Osum (1958)
Munising, MI Walt Cherry (1939)
Nazareth Hall Tom Puzak (1940)
New Berlin, WI Greg Gromaki (1951)
New Prague, MN Frank Shima (1948)
New Salem, ND Kim Christiansen (1954)
Newark, DE Steve Zeron (1953)
Newark, NJ John Bradbury (1947)
Newell, IA Jim Shipley (1928)
Newhall, CA Johnnie Johnsen (1948)
Newton Square, PA Richard Venberg (1954)
Nicaragua Luis Brown'Pena (1950)
None Mike Smieja (1929)
North Branch Ron Barsness (1942)
Northland, Remer Mn Bradley Krusso (1960)
NW - Delohi MD Steve Arnold (1952)
NW Luth Acad, WA Butch Lang (1940)
Okabena MN Dan Schafer (1952)
Onamia, MN Jim Bostrom (1953)
Ortonville, MN Mike Kraemer (1950)
Osceola, WI Brett Ellington (1959)
Osseo John Warner (1954)
Owatonna, MN Bryan Stiernagle (1962)
Park HS Cottage Grove Jimmy Jannetto (1959)
Pasadena, MD Peter Oesterreich (1960)
Pelican Rapids Larry Jacobson (1950)
Prairie du Chien, WI Duane Kelling (1951)
Prescott, WI Jack Johnson (1946)
Princeton, MN Jim Bonkowske (1938)
Ramsey, Roseville West Johnny Radloff (1962)
Reedsport, OR Dennis Severson (1951)
Rochester, NY Bob Norris (1948)
Rockford, Ill Jeff Magnus (1950)
Roseville Kerry Woolley (1970)
Sebeka, MN Dennis Flanagan (1944)
Sheboygan, Wisc Bill Esch (1946)
Sibley Mitch Abrahamsen (1961)
Silver Bay, Mn Don Newman (1953)
Slayton, MN Gary Bennett (1951)
Sleepy Eye, MN Mike Goblirsch (1943)
So. St. Paul Greg Dasovic (1946)
South Heart, ND Norman Herauf (1949)
South High Joe Tongson (1952)
Spring Lake Park Jeff Parkos (1946)
St Bernards Dick Dufrene (1958)
St Paul Harding Howie Johnson (1951)
St. Bernards Tim Miller (1957)
St. Charles, IL Keith Lindahl (1954)
St. James, MN Tom Daniel (1939)
St. Joseph Phil Friedman (1947)
St. Paul Murray Roy Magnuson (1954)
St. Paul Park Dean Carlson (1957)
St. Thomas Academy Mark Heinz (1945)
Steven, MN John Gratzek (1931)
Stuyvesant, NY Philip Nusbaum (1949)
Tartan Mark Bartholomew (1958)
Three Rivers, WI. Jim Malkowski (1939)
Upsala, MN Bob Lehner (1946)
Virginia, MN Phil Caligiuri (1944)
W. Aurora, Ill Bruce Neubauer (1947)
Waconda, Ill Randy Nellis (1957)
Wahpeton No. Dakota Bob Lenzmeier (1937)
Walker, MN Dale Anderson (1942)
Warren, Mn. Robert Peterson (1944)
Wells, MN Bob Sonnek (1950)
West Des Moines Bob Robotka (1958)
Wheaton, Ill Mark Rutherford (1958)
Windsor Park, Canada Barry Coyne (1946)