mn

Roseville Senior Softball - Summer 2022

RSSA High Schools


Johnson [25] Dick Thelen (1932), Ron Carpenter (1933), Bob Miller (1939), Dennis Borndale (1939), Bruce Noyes (1943), Denny Wallace (1943), Jerry Stoerzinger (1945), Lee Johnson (1946), Tom Walsh (1946), Jim Ruecker (1946), Wayne Nelson (1947), Mort Bostrom (1947), Steve Gall (1948), Bill Geisbauer (1949), Lance Forys (1950), Gregg Johnson (1950), Steve Strusinski (1951), Dan Craft (1952), Steve Larsen (1952), Clint Hallmark (1953), John Sanny (1954), Bruce Larsen (1955), Dave Lundin (1956), Scott Renstrom (1957), Greg Borndale (1959), Jim Falvey (1960)
Harding [24] Bob Hoffman (1938), Dick Riener (1938), Glenn Swanson (1943), Tim Kiemel (1943), Tom Slavik (1946), Skip Von DeLinde (1947), Dave Josephson (1948), Art Mills (1950), Dave Sundmark (1950), Bob Byerly (1950), Don Hoen (1951), Lou Rice (1951), Dana Gagliardi (1951), Mark Von DeLinde (1951), Don Bowman (1952), Dan Schauer (1953), Dan Lander (1953), Jeff Burianek (1954), Dave Cooper (1954), Bruce Boyer (1954), Philip Gutterman (1957), Kim Hjelmgren (1961), Kenn Carr (1962), Don Robinette (1963)
Cretin [19] Dick Shomion (1934), Bob Tschida (1936), Bill Tschida (1944), Rich Root (1945), Jim Coffman (1948), Galen Funk (1949), Jim Sundberg (1949), Mike Doran (1949), Bob Hammer (1951), Jerry Corcoran (1951), Mike Donnelly (1952), Al Wind (1952), John Ridge (1954), Jim Koenig (1954), Tom Wind (1954), Jim Travers (1954), Deb Hirsch (1956), John Guzik (1957), Mark Arend (1960)
Alexander Ramsey [16] Vincent Deters (1932), Bob Zaspel (1942), Wayne Boyd (1943), Denny Malarkey (1943), Butch Parsons (1945), Al Cardinal (1946), Ted Elmquist (1946), Jim Peterson (1946), Bob Ebert (1947), Ray Brown (1948), Dave Liedholm (1949), Larry Nelson (1949), Royal Gray (1950), Jack Hughes (1950), Mark Herrick (1954), Tom Filipek (1963)
Hill-Murray [12] Bob Jones (1944), Bob Wolff (1946), Dennis St. Sauver (1947), John Bartholomew (1948), Tim Erickson (1948), Rod Korf (1949), Pete Rowan (1951), Steve Schletty (1951), Brian Molitor (1957), Joe Stadler (1958), Jeff Whisler (1958), Tom Alm (1964)
St Agnes [11] Dick Falvey (1934), Tom Novotny (1936), Dave Bonniwell (1944), Robert Hansen (1945), Bob Broberg (1948), Howie Thole (1950), Jay Monogue (1950), Rick St. Martin (1953), Tom Zine (1954), Mark Conniff (1955), Paul Schmitz (1960)
White Bear Lake [10] Al Long (1940), Grover Stauff (1941), Ron Tanning (1945), Jim Rieck (1951), Mike Fletcher (1951), Don Langer (1953), John Reagan (1954), Mike Saniti (1955), Jeff Carpenter (1957), LeAnn Carpenter (1957)
Mechanic Arts [9] Jim McGowan (1936), Herb Brunell (1937), Kerm Ogden (1941), Jerry Edwards (1943), Willie Braeker (1943), David Giel (1945), Roger Schmidt (1946), Gene Thompson (1946), Bruce Lundegard (1949)
Mounds View [8] Vernon Hall (1947), Bo Johnston (1949), Greg Frank (1950), Pete Stensgaard (1950), David Challman (1953), Ben Wieman (1955), Rick Carlson (1956), Donna Falvey (1962)
North St. Paul [8] Bob Johnson (1946), Don Eliason (1949), John Scherek (1950), Dennis Bartholomew (1950), Bill Lawrence (1951), Chuck LeMire (1954), Ken Laclair (1955), Doug Tjosvold (1958)
St. Paul Central [8] Bill Petersen (1945), Bill Schneider (1946), Marlin Maul (1948), Kevin McTigue (1952), Terry Clos (1954), Lenny Schueneman (1954), Steven Thornton (1957), Jeff Miller (1963)
Humboldt [7] Arnie Rehmann (1931), Terry Mens (1942), Duane Johnson (1944), Ted Staeheli (1944), Jessie Adamez (1954), Wade Foss (1957), Jose Morales (1967)
Park Cottage Grove [6] Wally Borner (1947), Bob Bradt (1950), Gordy Borner (1950), Tim Walseth (1950), Jim Vogelgesans (1953), Russ Hazard (1958)
Washington [6] Will Carlson (1943), Bruce Earley (1947), Don Hofmeister (1950), Pat Follmer (1954), Jim Brettner (1956), Ronald Lopez (1959)
DeLaSalle [5] Loren Lynch (1945), Leo Watrin (1948), Don Turgeon (1948), Tom Ashcraft (1950), Don Lamusga (1954)
Highland Park [5] Chris Polster (1950), Jim DeYoung (1953), Dennis Falvey (1954), Alden Hoffman (1958), Steve Jordan (1962)
Mpls Edison [5] Dick Anderson (1931), Mick Kukielka (1947), Tom Switzer (1954), Joe Ryan (1955), Wayne Blosberg (1955)
Chicago, Ill [4] Ken Cooper (1944), Tom Doyle (1948), Bruce Kennedy (1952), Bill Gardner (1955)
Columbia Heights [4] Dick Mumbleau (1947), David Sepple (1948), Mark Kowal (1949), Timm Lovaas (1950)
Coon Rapids [4] Larry Maki (1955), Zon Nienaber (1959), John Larsen (1963), Gary Benson (1964)
Eau Claire, WI [4] Dale Severson (1935), Doug Spindler (1939), Dave Schierenbeck (1945), Peter Sydow (1949)
Monroe [4] Jim Kalkes (1947), Mike Cook (1948), Warren Smallman (1950), Kevin Donnelly (1951)
Prairie Farm, WI [4] Dick Ritter (1937), Dave Rasmussen (1948), Lon Stole (1950), Dean Miller (1955)
Richfield [4] George Palke (1943), Jerry Wickman (1945), Mike Fitzenberger (1952), Keith Henjum (1953)
Robbinsdale [4] Wally Peikert (1942), David Kautz (1948), Jerry Holm (1948), Dennis Miller (1952)
South St. Paul [4] Dennis Friemann (1939), Joe Partridge (1950), Dale Abram (1950), Dale Smith (1957)
Anoka [3] Tom Williams (1944), Carl Saarion (1951), Rick Weaver (1958)
Burnsville [3] Daryl Cooper (1950), Randall Neumann (1953), Mike Marks (1956)
Fridley [3] Gene Burdick (1948), Dan Johnson (1959), Jim Winters (1962)
Hastings [3] Richard Mohnk (1945), Gordy Gerlach (1947), Gary Hamilton (1952)
Irondale [3] Steve Pease (1953), Bill Zwieg (1958), Pam Sladek (1963)
Kellogg [3] Jerry Anderson (1950), Bob Cardinal (1952), Chris Cardinal (1954)
Mpls Washburn [3] Guy Somers (1946), Bob Sirany (1946), Bill Tierney (1954)
Roseau [3] Rudy Wicklander (1947), Randy Wicklander (1953), Vern Wicklander (1962)
St. Cloud Tech [3] Mike Trewick (1947), Paul Trewick (1948), Jerry Saatzer (1952)
Wilson [3] Kevin Olson (1937), Dick Bunde (1945), Gary Berglund (1946)
Ashland HS; WI [2] Don Tarasewicz (1954), John Tomlinson (1954)
Blaine [2] Bruce Erickson (1958), Mike Padula (1959)
Brady, W. St. Paul [2] Gordon Maltby (1950), Warren Anderson (1953)
Brooklyn, NY [2] Bernie Ojeda (1946), Vinny Uliano (1951)
Cooper [2] Steve Curtis (1950), Rolf Skogerboe (1950)
Currie, MN [2] Richard Andert (1947), Jerry Ockenfels (1948)
Duluth Central [2] Reino Paaso (1950), Terry Olson (1956)
Fall Creek, MN [2] Arlyn Christ (1945), Dennis Christ (1947)
Forest Lake [2] Gary Houle (1938), Steve Houle (1959)
Green Bay, WI [2] Clark Boettcher (1948), Robin Fondow (1954)
Lake City, MN [2] Tom Eggenberger (1954), Mike Schad (1957)
Litchfield, MN [2] Gary Esping (1938), John Fricke (1943)
Mariner [2] Kim Bennett (1959), Jim Engen (1961)
Milwaukee, WI [2] Dean Schwalenberg (1942), Jim Meyer (1949)
Mpls Patrick Henry [2] Bill Meyer (1945), Steve Bennett (1957)
Mpls South [2] Fred Wiles (1955), Rich Furry (1958)
Mpls Vocational [2] Doug Falls (1940), John Zustiak (1950)
Mpls West [2] Kenny Young (1947), Randy Irwin (1949)
Murray [2] Jim Duncan (1941), Bill Kroona (1952)
Patrick Henry [2] Bruce Olson (1940), Darrell Olson (1948)
Ramsey [2] Phil Harein (1959), Rick Bean (1960)
Rosemount, MN [2] Rollie Schwanz (1949), Mike Liggett (1959)
Simley [2] Bob Brown (1952), Wayne Swanson (1956)
Stillwater [2] Lowell Thompson (1939), Dave Lutz (1954)
Albert Lea Gary Gulbrandson (1953)
Albert Lea, MN Darrell Adkins (1954)
Allen Park High, MI David Terry (1949)
Amery, WI Mick Larsen (1940)
Appleton Jerry Miller (1949)
Askov, MN Lyle Nelson (1946)
Astoria, NY Bill Rasmussen (1945)
Atwater Larry Junkermeier (1938)
Aurora-Hoyt Lakes Steve Vankuyk (1949)
Austin, MN Burnell Thilgen (1951)
Babbitt Larry Paulson (1960)
Baldwin, NY Adam Spindell (1960)
Ballou, Wash DC Mike Banks (1950)
Beaver Creek Ron Harnack (1947)
Belle Plain Wayne Wolter (1945)
Bird Island, MN Douglas Swenson (1948)
Bismark, ND David Perry (1943)
Biwabik Norm Setnicker (1941)
Bloomer, Wisc David Yohnk (1948)
Bloomington, Lincoln Randy Simonson (1949)
Braham Tony Udean (1946)
Central, NY Sandy Shipp (1966)
Chisago Lakes Bryan Starr (1953)
Clifton, New Jesey Joe Marin (1949)
Cold Spring, MN Dave Weber (1946)
Colfax, Wi Gary Stene (1945)
Como Park Jeff Thompson (1968)
Coon Rapids HS Al Trapp (1958)
Cottage Grove Greg Shaver (1950)
Cottonwood, MN Kevin Collins (1953)
Cresbard, So Dakota Roger Ochsner (1949)
Crookston, MN Les Steiner (1947)
Crosby, MN Gary Palm (1942)
Cumberland, WI Richard Hanson (1944)
Denbigh, VA Mike Wolf (1951)
Des Moines, IA Bob Harvey (1942)
Dilworth, MN Jerry Frisco (1938)
Duluth Jerry LeGarde (1954)
Duluth Denfield John Remington (1941)
Duluth East Mark Peterson (1956)
East Rockford, Ill Dean Ericson (1948)
Easton, PA Doug Menikheim (1936)
Edgar, WI Mike Berg (1951)
Edison Timothy Seiple (1961)
Elbow Lake Sam Miller (1943)
Eleva-Strum, WI Garry Russell (1942)
Ellensburg, Wa Jim Sydow (1945)
Ellsworth Lee Visker (1942)
Elmhurst, NY Jim Zicopula (1949)
Estherville High Tim Kinsella (1954)
Fargo South Mike Haskins (1949)
Ford HS, Laurens, SC Ron Dockery (1949)
George R Curtis Dave Engelhardt (1957)
Glenco Warren Hoernemann (1953)
Glenwood James Bloom (1945)
Glenwood City, WI Lou Hastert (1937)
Grand Forks, ND Donn Satrom (1946)
Greenwood, WI George Moore (1935)
Hammond, Ind Larry Cramer (1944)
Hatton, ND Grant Brandon (1955)
Hayward, CA Roy Steiner (1957)
Henry, SD Don Keyes (1948)
Herbert Hoover HS Dave Mattson (1954)
Hinckley Jenny DeYoung (1962)
Hopkins Brian Holthus (1957)
Hopkins-Lindberg Scott Allen (1964)
Houghton Arnie Funkenbusch (1950)
Houston, MN Ed Krugmire (1953)
Howard Lake, MN Roger Entinger (1953)
Hudson Falls, NY Larry Persuitti (1950)
Ishpeming, MI Jeff Decaire (1947)
Ivanhoe Mick Leibfried (1945)
Jackson Jeff Handevidt (1953)
Jackson, MI Troy Townsend (1962)
Johnson City, NY George Zabadal (1961)
Katren, Tenn. David Ottinger (1948)
Kennedy Mark Goin (1951)
Kerhoven, MN Arnie Johnson (1939)
Kiester, MN Ralph Schmitt (1944)
Kimball Tony Wieneke (1949)
LaGrange, Ill Andy Dawkins (1950)
Lakeview, MI Don Alles (1954)
Le Seuer, MN Tom Moriarty (1947)
Lennox, SD Rich Schoffelman (1943)
LeSueur Les Prahl (1947)
Linn Grove, IA Burdette Peterson (1938)
Longville, MN Don Kline (1943)
Madelia, MN Terry Larkin (1943)
Madison HS Madisoon, Ohio Tom Masterman (1971)
Madison, WI Jim Dahl (1942)
Mankato Loren Braun (1953)
Maplewood, NJ Rick Mason (1952)
Marian-Hometown, PA Jack Butler (1948)
Massillan, Ohio Ray Brackman (1946)
Medford Tom Mielke (1951)
Menomine HS Dave Peterson (1956)
Menomonee Falls, WI Jim Erdman (1946)
Milbank, SD Mickey Sullivan (1948)
Minneapolis West John Martin (1956)
Minnehaha Academy Tom Lundberg (1944)
Minnetonka Mike Tichy (1942)
Mobridge, SD Paul Fleischer (1939)
Montgomery, MN Jerry Filipek (1938)
Monticello Dale Tingelstad (1958)
Moorhead, MN Gene Barker (1956)
Mpls, Roosevelt Jeff Osum (1958)
Munising, MI Walt Cherry (1939)
Nazareth Hall Tom Puzak (1940)
New Berlin, WI Greg Gromaki (1951)
New Prague, MN Frank Shima (1948)
New Salem, ND Kim Christiansen (1954)
Newark, DE Steve Zeron (1953)
Newark, NJ John Bradbury (1947)
Newell, IA Jim Shipley (1928)
Newhall, CA Johnnie Johnsen (1948)
Newton Square, PA Richard Venberg (1954)
Nicaragua Luis Brown'Pena (1950)
None Mike Smieja (1929)
Northfield, MN David School (1942)
Northland, Remer Mn Bradley Krusso (1960)
NW - Delohi MD Steve Arnold (1952)
NW Luth Acad, WA Butch Lang (1940)
Okabena MN Dan Schafer (1952)
Onamia, MN Jim Bostrom (1953)
Ortonville, MN Mike Kraemer (1950)
Osseo John Warner (1954)
Owatonna, MN Bryan Stiernagle (1962)
Park HS Cottage Grove Jimmy Jannetto (1959)
Pasadena, MD Peter Oesterreich (1960)
Pelican Rapids Larry Jacobson (1950)
Pierz, MN Tom Bahns (1951)
Prairie du Chien, WI Duane Kelling (1951)
Prescott, WI Jack Johnson (1946)
Princeton Sherman Amudson (1950)
Ramsey, Roseville West Johnny Radloff (1962)
Reedsport, OR Dennis Severson (1951)
Rochester, NY Bob Norris (1948)
Rockford, Ill Jeff Magnus (1950)
Roseville Kerry Woolley (1970)
Sebeka, MN Dennis Flanagan (1944)
Sheboygan, Wisc Bill Esch (1946)
Sibley Mitch Abrahamsen (1961)
Silver Bay, Mn Don Newman (1953)
Slayton, MN Gary Bennett (1951)
So. St. Paul Greg Dasovic (1946)
South Heart, ND Norman Herauf (1949)
South High Joe Tongson (1952)
St Bernards Dick Dufrene (1958)
St Cloud Tech Miles Landwehr (1955)
St Paul Harding Howie Johnson (1951)
St. Bernards Tim Miller (1957)
St. Charles, IL Keith Lindahl (1954)
St. Francis (WI) Joe Wozniak (1955)
St. James, MN Tom Daniel (1939)
St. Joseph Phil Friedman (1947)
St. Paul Murray Roy Magnuson (1954)
St. Paul Park Dean Carlson (1957)
St. Thomas Academy Mark Heinz (1945)
Steven, MN John Gratzek (1931)
Stuyvesant, NY Philip Nusbaum (1949)
Tartan Mark Bartholomew (1958)
Tracy MN Bruce Robinson (1944)
Upsala, MN Bob Lehner (1946)
Virginia, MN Phil Caligiuri (1944)
W. Aurora, Ill Bruce Neubauer (1947)
Wahpeton No. Dakota Bob Lenzmeier (1937)
Walker, MN Dale Anderson (1942)
Warren, Mn. Robert Peterson (1944)
Wausau, WI Gary Palesh (1947)
Wells, MN Bob Sonnek (1950)
West Des Moines Bob Robotka (1958)
Wheaton, Ill Mark Rutherford (1958)
Windsor Park, Canada Barry Coyne (1946)