mn

Roseville Senior Softball - Summer 2018

RSSA High Schools


Harding [22] Bob Hoffman (1938), Dick Riener (1938), Glenn Swanson (1943), Tim Kiemel (1943), Tom Slavik (1946), Skip Von DeLinde (1947), Gary Nelson (1947), Dave Josephson (1948), Art Mills (1950), Dave Sundmark (1950), Bob Byerly (1950), Dave Cooper (1951), Don Hoen (1951), Lou Rice (1951), Mark Von DeLinde (1951), Don Bowman (1952), Dan Schauer (1953), Mike Achartz (1953), Jeff Burianek (1954), Bruce Boyer (1954), Philip Gutterman (1957), Kenn Carr (1962)
Johnson [21] Dick Thelen (1932), Ron Carpenter (1933), Gary Freseman (1934), Bob Miller (1939), Dennis Borndale (1939), Bruce Noyes (1943), Jerry Stoerzinger (1945), Lee Johnson (1946), Tom Walsh (1946), Jim Ruecker (1946), Wayne Nelson (1947), Mort Bostrom (1947), Steve Gall (1948), Bill Geisbauer (1949), Lance Forys (1950), Gregg Johnson (1950), Dan Craft (1952), Steve Larsen (1952), Clint Hallmark (1953), John Sanny (1954), Bruce Larsen (1955)
Alexander Ramsey [15] Vincent Deters (1932), Bob Zaspel (1942), Wayne Boyd (1943), Denny Malarkey (1943), Butch Parsons (1945), Al Cardinal (1946), Ted Elmquist (1946), Bob Ebert (1947), Ray Brown (1948), Dave Liedholm (1949), Larry Nelson (1949), Royal Gray (1950), Jack Hughes (1950), Mark Herrick (1954), Tom Filipek (1963)
Cretin [15] Bill Bowler (1928), Dick Shomion (1934), Bob Tschida (1936), Ken Pierre (1937), Bill Tschida (1944), Jim Coffman (1948), Galen Funk (1949), Bob Hammer (1951), Gary Haley (1951), Jerry Corcoran (1951), Mike Donnelly (1952), Al Wind (1952), John Ridge (1954), Jim Koenig (1954), Tom Wind (1954)
St Agnes [14] Dick Falvey (1934), Tom Novotny (1936), Ed Hiber (1940), Mike Fitzgerald (1943), Dave Bonniwell (1944), Bob Broberg (1948), Larry Jansen (1949), Bill Preiner (1950), Howie Thole (1950), Jay Monogue (1950), Rick St. Martin (1953), Tom Zine (1954), Mark Conniff (1955), Paul Schmitz (1960)
Hill-Murray [10] Bob Jones (1944), Bob Wolff (1946), Dennis St. Sauver (1947), Mike Fahey (1948), John Bartholomew (1948), Tim Erickson (1948), Rod Korf (1949), Pete Rowan (1951), Steve Schletty (1951), Joe Stadler (1958)
Mechanic Arts [8] Jim McGowan (1936), Herb Brunell (1937), Kerm Ogden (1941), Jerry Edwards (1943), Willie Braeker (1943), David Giel (1945), Roger Schmidt (1946), Gene Thompson (1946)
Humboldt [7] Arnie Rehmann (1931), Terry Mens (1942), Duane Johnson (1944), Ted Staeheli (1944), Jessie Adamez (1954), Wade Foss (1957), Jose Morales (1967)
Mounds View [7] Rich Forst (1944), Vernon Hall (1947), Bo Johnston (1949), Greg Frank (1950), Pete Stensgaard (1950), David Challman (1953), Donna Falvey (1962)
White Bear Lake [7] Al Long (1940), Grover Stauff (1941), Ron Tanning (1945), Paul Gramith (1949), Jim Rieck (1951), Mike Fletcher (1951), John Reagan (1954)
Chicago, Ill [6] Wade Martin (1944), Ken Cooper (1944), Dave Logsdon (1945), Warren Luckner (1946), Tom Doyle (1948), Bruce Kennedy (1952)
Mpls Edison [6] Marvon Bay (1927), Dick Anderson (1931), Mick Kukielka (1947), Tom Switzer (1954), Joe Ryan (1955), Wayne Blosberg (1955)
North St. Paul [6] Bob Johnson (1946), Don Eliason (1949), John Scherek (1950), Dennis Bartholomew (1950), Bill Lawrence (1951), Ken Laclair (1955)
Park Cottage Grove [5] Wally Borner (1947), Bob Bradt (1950), Tim Walseth (1950), Jim Vogelgesans (1953), Russ Hazard (1958)
Washington [5] Will Carlson (1943), Bruce Earley (1947), Don Hofmeister (1950), Pat Follmer (1954), Jim Brettner (1956)
Anoka [4] Gary Blanski (1942), Tom Williams (1944), Carl Saarion (1951), Rick Weaver (1958)
Eau Claire, WI [4] Dale Severson (1935), Doug Spindler (1939), Dave Schierenbeck (1945), Peter Sydow (1949)
Richfield [4] Darroll Bengtson (1940), George Palke (1943), Jerry Wickman (1945), Keith Henjum (1953)
Robbinsdale [4] Wally Peikert (1942), David Kautz (1948), Jerry Holm (1948), Dennis Miller (1952)
St. Paul Central [4] Bill Overby (1932), Bill Petersen (1945), Marlin Maul (1948), Steven Thornten (1957)
Stillwater [4] Lowell Thompson (1939), Dave Lutz (1954), Rollie Buchman (1954), Bob Mitchell (1963)
Wilson [4] Jack Arland (1930), Kevin Olson (1937), Dick Bunde (1945), Gary Berglund (1946)
Columbia Heights [3] Dick Mumbleau (1947), David Sepple (1948), Timm Lovaas (1950)
DeLaSalle [3] Loren Lynch (1945), Leo Watrin (1948), Don Turgeon (1948)
Hastings [3] Richard Mohnk (1945), Gordy Gerlach (1947), Gary Hamilton (1952)
Highland Park [3] Jim DeYoung (1953), Dennis Falvey (1954), Alden Hoffman (1958)
Kellogg [3] Jerry Anderson (1950), Chris Cardinal (1954), Bret Peterson (1963)
Monroe [3] Jim Kalkes (1947), Mike Cook (1948), Warren Smallman (1950)
Mpls South [3] Jimmy Carlson (1948), Fred Wiles (1955), Rich Furry (1958)
Murray [3] Jim Duncan (1941), Bill Kroona (1952), Dave McKibben (1955)
Prairie Farm, WI [3] Dick Ritter (1937), Dave Rasmussen (1948), Lon Stole (1950)
St. Cloud Tech [3] Mike Trewick (1947), Paul Trewick (1948), Jerry Saatzer (1952)
Burnsville [2] Daryl Cooper (1950), Randall Neumann (1953)
Coon Rapids [2] Larry Maki (1955), Gary Benson (1964)
Cooper [2] Steve Curtis (1950), Rolf Skogerboe (1950)
Currie, MN [2] Richard Andert (1947), Jerry Ockenfels (1948)
Duluth Central [2] Reino Paso (1950), Terry Olson (1956)
Fall Creek, MN [2] Arlyn Christ (1945), Dennis Christ (1947)
Fridley [2] Greg Kioski (1944), Gene Burdick (1948)
Green Bay, WI [2] Clark Boettcher (1948), Robin Fondow (1954)
Irondale [2] Steve Pease (1953), Pam Sladek (1963)
Lake City, MN [2] Tom Eggenberger (1954), Mike Schad (1957)
Litchfield, MN [2] Gary Esping (1938), John Fricke (1943)
Milwaukee, WI [2] Dean Schwalenberg (1942), Jim Meyer (1949)
Mobridge, SD [2] Dan Fleischer (1938), Paul Fleischer (1939)
Mpls Washburn [2] Guy Somers (1946), Bob Sirany (1946)
Pierz, MN [2] Tom Bahns (1951), Bruce Johnson (1960)
Roseau [2] Rudy Wicklander (1947), Randy Wicklander (1953)
South St. Paul [2] Dennis Friemann (1939), Dennis Ryan (1954)
Wausau, WI [2] John Lenard (1940), Gary Palesh (1947)
Albert Lea, MN Darrell Adkins (1954)
Amery, WI Mick Larsen (1940)
Askov, MN Lyle Nelson (1946)
Atwater Larry Junkermeier (1938)
Aurora-Hoyt Lakes Steve Vankuyk (1949)
Austin, MN Burnell Thilgen (1951)
Baldwin, NY Adam Spindell (1960)
Ballou, Wash DC Mike Banks (1950)
Belgrade Larry Herickhoff (1932)
Belle Plain Wayne Wolter (1945)
Bird Island, MN Douglas Swenson (1948)
Bismark, ND David Perry (1943)
Biwabik Norm Setnicker (1941)
Bloomington, Lincoln Randy Simonson (1949)
Brady, W. St. Paul Gordon Maltby (1950)
Braham Tony Udean (1946)
Brooklyn, NY Bernie Ojeda (1946)
Cold Spring, MN Dave Weber (1946)
Colfax, Wi Gary Steen (1945)
Cottonwood, MN Kevin Collins (1953)
Crookston, MN Les Steiner (1947)
Crosby, MN Gary Palm (1942)
Cumberland, WI Richard Hanson (1944)
Delas Tom Ashcraft (1950)
Denbigh, VA Mike Wolf (1951)
Des Moines, IA Bob Harvey (1942)
Dilworth, MN Jerry Frisco (1938)
Duluth Denfield John Remington (1941)
Duluth East Mark Peterson (1956)
East Rockford, Ill Dean Ericson (1948)
Edgar, WI Mike Berg (1951)
Edina East Kieran Hughes (1955)
Elbow Lake Sam Miller (1943)
Eleva-Strum, WI Garry Russell (1942)
Ellensburg, Wa Jim Sydow (1945)
Ellsworth Lee Visker (1942)
Forest Lake Gary Houle (1938)
Gilbert Jim Milanovich (1941)
Glenwood City, WI Lou Hastert (1937)
Grand Forks, ND Donn Satrom (1946)
Greenwood, WI George Moore (1935)
Hammond, Ind Larry Cramer (1944)
Henry, SD Don Keyes (1948)
Howard Lake, MN Roger Entinger (1953)
Hudson Falls, NY Larry Persuitti (1950)
Ishpming, MI Jeff Decaire (1947)
Ithaca, NY Stephen Agard (1937)
Ivanhoe Mick Liebfreed (1945)
Jackson Jeff Handevidt (1953)
Johnson City, NY George Zabadal (1961)
Katren, Tenn. David Ottinger (1948)
Kennedy Mark Goin (1951)
Kerhoven, MN Arnie Johnson (1939)
Kiester, MN Ralph Schmidt (1944)
LaGrange, Ill Andy Dawkins (1950)
Le Seuer, MN Tom Moriarty (1947)
Lennox, SD Rich Schoffelman (1943)
Linn Grove, IA Burdette Peterson (1938)
Maplewood, NJ Rick Mason (1952)
Marian-Hometown, PA Jack Butler (1948)
Massillan, Ohio Ray Brackman (1946)
Medford Tom Mielke (1951)
Menomonee Falls, WI Jim Erdman (1946)
Milaca, MN Stan Droogsma (1932)
Milbank, SD Mickey Sullivan (1948)
Minnehaha Academy Tom Lundberg (1944)
Montgomery, MN Jerry Filipek (1938)
Mpls Central Jim Barber (1933)
Mpls North Dave Pahl (1949)
Mpls Patrick Henry Steve Bennett (1957)
Mpls West Randy Irwin (1949)
Mpls, Roosevelt Jeff Osum (1958)
Mpls, Vocational John Zustiak (1950)
Munising, MI Walt Cherry (1939)
Nazereth Hall Tom Puzak (1940)
New Prague, MN Frank Shima (1948)
New Salem, ND Kim Christiansen (1954)
Newark, NJ John Bradbury (1947)
Newell, IA Jim Shipley (1928)
None Mike Smieja (1929)
North Branch Ron Barsness (1942)
Northfield, MN David School (1942)
NW - Delohi MD Steve Arnold (1952)
NW Luth Acad, WA Butch Lang (1940)
Okabena, Okabena MN Dan Schafer (1952)
Ortonville, MN Mike Kraemer (1950)
Owatonna, MN Bryan Stiernagle (1962)
Prescott, WI Jack Johnson (1946)
Princeton, MN Jim Bonkowske (1938)
Rochester, NY Bob Norris (1948)
Rockford, Ill Jeff Magnus (1950)
Rosemount Rollie Schwanz (1949)
Sebeka, MN Dennis Flanagan (1944)
Shakopee Robert Klug (1946)
Sibley Mitch Abrahamsen (1961)
Silver Bay, Mn Don Newman (1953)
Simley Bob Brown (1952)
Sleepy Eye, MN Mike Goblirsch (1943)
South Heart, ND Norman Herauf (1949)
St. James, MN Tom Daniel (1939)
St. Thomas Academy Mark Heinz (1945)
Steven, MN John Gratzek (1939)
Stuyvesant, NY Philip Nusbaum (1949)
Three Rivers, WI. Jim Malkowski (1939)
Upsala, MN Bob Lehner (1946)
Virginia, MN Phil Caligiuri (1944)
W. Aurora, Ill Bruce Neubauer (1947)
Waconda, Ill Randy Nellis (1957)
Walker, MN Dale Anderson (1942)
Wells, MN Bob Sonnek (1950)
Wheaton, Ill Mark Rutherford (1958)
Windsor Park, Canada Barry Coyne (1946)